Skip to Content

References

Here you find various projects we have been supplying our passive protective systems to and still are. Putting safety around the globe.

Articles

News

Siemens Moray East and Triton Knoll substations

2020-08-27

MCT Brattberg has proudly supplied the cable penetration seals for the Moray East and Triton Knoll offshore and onshore wind farm substations.

Read more
News

The next generation of Swedish submarines

2020-03-03

Blekinge Class A26

Read more
News

Galloper wind farm substation

2016-12-01

"MCT Brattberg the obvious choice for this project”.

Read more
News

Science lab in Antarctica

2017-01-01

See the science lab on skis MCT Brattberg helped construct in Antarctica.

Read more

Project Reference

Oil & Gas

Borouge 2 – Expansion Project - Tecnimont

Ras Laffan Onshore Project - Chiyoda Keiso

Al Khalej Gas Project II - Chiyoda Keiso

Salam Gas & Train 3&4 - Petrofac International

SSSP Project, Saudi Arabia - ABV Rock Group

Saudi SPC PDH/PP Proj. - Samsung Engineering

BAB Gas Compression Project - SK Engineering & Construction

Oman PP Project 7Q93 - LG Engineering & Construction Company

Yanbu Export Refinery Project - SK Engineering & Construction

Saudi Kayan AMINE Project - CTCI

LR2 Refinery Project - CCJV

Flare Gas Recovery Project - Intecsa Industrial

Laggan Tormore Development 2012-2015 - Petrofac/Total E & P UK

Forward Mounted Base (FMB) - Technip/Qatar Petroleum

Rabigh Phase II Tank Farm Proj - Petrofac/Saudi Aramco

KHAF JI/RATAWI Gas Compr.Proj - Target Construction/Saudi Aramco

RABAB HARWEEL (RHIP Proj) - Petrofac/Petroleum Development Oman

Lower Fars Heavy Oil Development - Petrofac/Kuwait Oil Company

Rapid Project Package 14 - PRPC Utilities & Facilities Malaysia

Melaka Refinery Diesel Euro 5 - Malaysian Refining Company / Hyundai Eng.

DUQM Refinery EPC Package 2 - Petrofac / Samsung Eng.

Qusahwira Field Development 2019 - Petrofac / ADNOC 

Thai Oil Clean Fuel Project 2020 - Petrofac / Thai Oil

PETROFAC Projects

Laggan Tormore Development Project - 2012-2015

Greater Stella Development Project - 2013-2016

Rabigh Phase II Petrochemical Project - 2013-2015 

Reggane Nord Development Project - 2015-2016

Rabab Harweel Integrated Project (RHIP) - 2016-2017

Borwin3 EPIC of Offshore Convertor Platform - 2016- 2018

Galloper Offshore Wind Farm Project - 2016- 2017

Lower Fars Heavy Oil Development - 2017- 2018

Salalah LPG Project, Oman - 2018

Sakhalin Energy OPF Compression Project - 2018- ongoing

DUQM Refinery – EPC Package two - 2019

Qusahwira Field Development - 2019

Seagreen Offshore Windfarm Project - 2020

Thai Oil Clean Fuel Project - 2020

Wind Power

Greater Gabbard - Great Britain

Kentish Flats - Great Britain

Sheringham Shoal - Great Britain

Walney - Great Britain

Rhyl Flats - Great Britain

Burbo - Great Britain

Lynn and Inner Dowsing - Great Britain

Gunfleet Sands - Great Britain

London Array - Great Britain

Lincs OWF - Great Britain

Galloper Offshore Wind Farm - Great Britain

Triton Knoll - Great Britain

Moray East - Great Britain

BorWin3 Offshore Project - Germany

Horns Rev II - Denmark

Ramdala - Sweden

Mönsterås - Sweden

Navy Vessels

(Nr of vessels)

BAE (UK)

Auxilary Oiler (AO) for Royal Navy (2)

(RGSC-frames)

Landing Platform Docks (LPD) for Royal Navy (2)

(RGSC-frames)

Frigate 2000 series (3)

(RGSC frames)

HMS Ocean,Assault ship (1)

HMS Albion, Assault ship (1)

HMS Bulwark, Assault ship (1)

HMS Illustrious, Assault ship (1)

HMS Largs Bay, Royal fleet auxiliary ship (1)

HMS Mounts Bay, Royal fleet auxiliary ship (1)

HMS Wave Knight, Royal fleet auxiliary ship (1)

HMS Wave Ruler, Royal fleet auxiliary ship (1)

HMS Dauntless, Type 45 destroyer (1)

HMS Dragon, Type 45 destroyer (1)

HMS Argyll, Type 23 frigate (1)

HMS Lancaster, Type 23 frigate (1)

HMS Richmond, Type 23 frigate (1)

HMS Scott, Naval ocean survey vessel (1)

HMS Penzance, Sandown class mine hunter (1)

HMS Ramsey, Sandown class mine hunter (1)

HMS Grimsby, Sandown class mine hunter (1)

HMS Astute, Astute class nuclear submarine (1)

HMS Artful, Sandown class mine hunter (1)

HMS Ambush (1)

HMS Audacious, Sandown class mine hunter (1)

HMS Anson, Sandown class mine hunter (1)

HMS Agamemnon, Sandown class mine hunter (1)

HMS Agincourt, Sandown class mine hunter (1)

HMS Queen Elizabeth, Aircraft carrier (1)

HMS Prince of Wales, Aircraft carrier (1)

DCN (F)

Delta Project (6)
Horizon (4)
(RGSC-tansits)

Naval Group (F)

Charles de Gaulles, Nuclear Aircraft carrier (1)

DELTA, Fregate (1)

Horizon, Fregate (1)

Fremm, Fregate (1)

CMN

Hydroquest project underwater turbine

Repair ship

Military vessel

KVÆRNER MANDAL (NO)

Karmøy, Minehunters (9)

P960 KNM Skjold, Missile Torpedo Boat (MTB) (1)
(Composite frames)

KOCKUMS (SE)

Visby-class Corvette (6)
(Composite frames)

Landsort-class Minehunters (7)

Gotland-class Submarines (3)

Västergötland-class Submarines (4)

Blekinge-class Submarines (2)

Styrsö-class Minehunters (4)

Stockholm-class Coast missile corvettes (2)

Göteborg-class Coast missile corvettes (4)

A26 Blekinge-class Submarines (2)

AKER FINNYARDS (FI)

NB 431, Missile Ship (1)

ASC – AUSTRALIAN

Collins-class Submarines (6)

SUBMARINE CORP.

TRANSFIELD SHIPBUILDING (NZ)

Anzac-class Frigates (4)

INTERMARINE (I)

Oceanography vessel: 69/1 Nave Aretusa

69/2 Nave Galatea

(Composite frames)

FINCANTIERI (I)

Patrol Hull No 6061

Patrol Hull No 6062

Patrol Hull No 6063

Patrol Hull No 6064

Patrol Hull No 6088

Patrol Hull No 6089

Oceanography Hull No 6080
(RGSC frames)

US NAVY

Various navy ships

SINGAPORE RSS

Archer, Submarine

RSS Swordsman, Submarine

RSS Independence, Frigate

RSS Sovereighty, Frigate

RSS Unitiy, Frigate

RSS Justice, Frigate

RSS Indomitable, Frigate

RSS Fortitude, Frigate

RSS Dauntless, Frigate

RSS Fearless, Frigate

Offshore

South Arme - AMERADA HESS

Scott Field Development - AMERADA HSS

Inde - AMOCO

Leman - AMOCO

Arborath - AMOCO

C.A.T.S - AMOCO

Hod - AMOCO

Davy/Bessemer - AMOCO

Thames - ARCO

Wellhand - ARCO

ARCO B2C - ARCO

 Rob Roy - AMERADE

Uisge Gorm - BLUEWATER

 Bleo Holm - BLUEWATER

Atlantis - BP

Thunderhorse - BP

Riser Platform - BP

Forties Field - BP

Andrew - BP

Cyrus Development - BP

Cleeton - BP

Schiehallion - BP

ETAP - BP

Gyda - BP

Ullavag - BP

Skarv - BP

Valhall - BP          

Clear - BP

Nazeer Project - BP

Juniper - BP

Argus - BP

Marlin - BP/AMOCO

Morcambe Bay - BRITISH GAS

Armada - BRITISH GAS

AMCA-9 - BRUNEI SHELL

Global Marine (2 platforms) - CFEM/UIE

Petrobras (4 platforms) - CFEM

Barges CEA/86 - CFEM

Barges CEA/88 - CFEM

Alba - CHEVRON

Britannia - CHEVRON

Sanha - CHEVRON

Tengizchevroil - CHEVRON

Typhoon - CHEVRON

Jack St Malo - CHEVRON

Big Foot - CHEVRON

Chevron Anchor - CHEVRON

Nedrill - CNIM/NORMED

Caister & Murdoch - CONOCO

Field - CONOCO

Jupiter Fields - CONOCO

Dez-Gas - CONOCO            

Heidrun - CONOCO/STATOIL

Borgland Dolphin - DOLPHIN DRILLING

Bideford Dolphin - DOLPHIN DRILLING

West-E Drilling Rig - EAST DRILLING

Barge Bos 40 - ELF

Tchibouela - ELF

N’Kossa - ELF

 Elgin & Franklin - ELF

Claymore - ELF

Frigg - ELF

Frøj - ELF

Heimdal - ELF

Skuld. Matra Offshore - ELF Norway

Serept - ELF Tunisia

Bouyes - ELF Congo

Odin - ESSO

Seligi A / C / E - ESSO

Guntong A - ESSO

Semangok - ESSO

Tabu B - ESSO

Kizomba - ESSO

B 221/222/223/225 - FELS

Liverpool Bay Development - HAMILTON OIL

Solitaire - HEEREMA

Aboozar Offshore Prod - IRAN

Gryphon - KERR MCGEE

Boom Vang - KERR MCGEE

Nansen - KERR MCGEE

Gorm - MAERSK OIL & GAS

Tyra - MAERSK OIL & GAS

Dan - MAERSK OIL & GAS

Lasmo - MARKHAM

Micoperi 7000 - MICOPERI

Excalibur “A” - MOBIL

Homer Farrington - NOBLE DRILLING

Amos Runner - NOBLE DRILLING

Jim Thomps - NOBLE DRILLING

Hibernia - - NOC

Alvheim - MARATHON

Oseberg II - NORSK HYDRO

Visund - NORSK HYDRO

Bingo - OCEANRIG

Leif  Eriksson - OCEAN RIG ASA

Erik Raude - OCEAN RIG ASA

P-52 - PETROBRAS

P-56 - PETROBRAS

P-58 - PETROBRAS

P-62 - PETROBRAS

Amethyist V and VI - PETRODRILL

BAK-B - PETRONAS CARIGALI

Water Injection Module - PETRONAS CARIGALI

BNG 1 & 2 - PETRONAS CARIGALI

Swamp Barge - PT EPEXINDO/SEMBAWANG

Bayu Undan - PHILIPS PETROLEUM

Cod - PHILIPS PETROLEUM

Ekofisk - PHILIPS PETROLEUM

West Ekofisk - PHILIPS PETROLEUM

Tor - PHILIPS PETROLEUM

Eldfisk - PHILIPS PETROLEUM

Albuskjell - PHILIPS PETROLEUM

Edda - PHILIPS PETROLEUM

Embla - PHILIPS PETROLEUM

Sable Island - SABLE ISLAND ALLIANCE

Snorre - SAGA PETROLEUM

Vigdis - SAGA PETROLEUM

Tordis  - SAGA PETROLEUM

Scarabeo - SAIPEM

Drill Ships - SEAREX

Bongkot - SEMBA WANG YARD

Bonga - SHELL

Gannet - SHELL

Shearwater - SHELL

Sole Pit - SHELL

Pelican - SHELL

Brent LTFD - SHELL

Tern - SHELL

Leman - SHELL

NAMS - SHELL

Malampyia - SHELL

Brutus - SHELL

Na-Kika - SHELL

Draugen - SHELL

Eider - SHELL

Inde - SHELL

Troll Olje / Gas - SHELL

Troll C - SHELL

Mad Dog - SHELL

Mars B - SHELL

Appomattox - SHELL

Perdido

Dunlin - SHELL/ESSO

AUK - SHELL/ESSO

Fulmar - SHELL/ESSO

Cormorant - SHELL/ESSO

Maui A-B - SHELL/BP/TODD

Gumusut-Kakap - SHELL/SSPC

West Future II - SMEDVIG

Veslefrikk - STATOIL

Statfjord A-B-C - STATOIL

Gullfaks A-B-C - STATOIL

Sleipner A / Vest - STATOIL

Europipe - STATOIL

Norne - STATOIL

Brage - STATOIL

Kvitebjörn - STATOIL

TCM Mongstad - STATOIL

Kollsnes KOP – EPC - STATOIL

Johan Sverdrup - STATOIL

Perigrino II - STATOIL

Snövit - STATOIL/HYDRO

Magnus - SUNOIL

Terra Nova - TERRA NOVA ALLIANCE

Captain - TEXACO

Captain B - TEXACO

Erskine - TEXACO

Tartan Alpha - TEXACO

Dunbar - TOTAL

Alwyn - TOTAL

ABK - TOTAL

China - TOTAL

Austral (2 platf.Argentina) - TOTAL

Indonesia - TOTAL

Laggan Tormore - TOTAL

Martin Linge - TOTAL

QP Platform - TOTAL/Thailand

BP platform - TOTAL Thailand

Discovery Seas - TRANSOCEAN SEDCO FOREX

Discovery Enterprise - TRANSOCEAN SEDCO FOREX

Goodwyn A - WOODSIDE

North Rankin A - WOODSIDE

Middle East References

Borouge 2 – Expansion Project - Tecnimont

Ras Laffan Onshore Project - Chiyoda Keiso

Al Khalej Gas Project II - Chiyoda Keiso

Salam Gas & Train 3&4 - Petrofac International

SSSP Project, Saudi Arabia - ABV Rock Group

Saudi SPC PDH/PP Proj. - Samsung Engineering

BAB Gas Compression Project - SK Engineering & Construction

Oman PP Project 7Q93 - LG Engineering & Construction Company

Yanbu Export Refinery Project - SK Engineering & Construction

Saudi Kayan AMINE Project - CTCI

LR2 Refinery Project - CCJV

Flare Gas Recovery Project - Intecsa Industrial

Forward Mounted Base (FMB) - Technip/Qatar Petroleum

Rabigh Phase II Tank Farm Proj - Petrofac/Saudi Aramco

RABAB HARWEEL (RHIP Proj) - Petrofac/Petroleum Development Oman

Lower Fars Heavy Oil Development - Petrofac/Kuwait Oil Company

North Field Bravo (NFB) Living quarter - Qatargas/Rosetti Marino

We also deliver to Middle East projects through our local agents/distributors in

U.A.E

Oman

Qatar

Kuwait

Shipyards

CROATIA

Brodosplit Shipyard, Split

Shipyard 3 May, Rijeka

Viktor Lenac, Rijeka

Uljanik Shipyard, Pula

Shipyard Trogir, Trogir

DENMARK

Danyard, Fredrikshamn/Aalborg

Odense Lindø, Odense

Nordsøværftet, Ringkobing

Burmeister & Wain, Copenhagen

FINLAND

Masa Yards, Helsinki/Turku         

Rauma Yards, Rauma

Finnyards, Rauma

FRANCE

Ateliers et Chantiers du Havre, Le Havre

GEC Alsthom Chantiers de L’Atlantique, Saint Nazaire

S.F.C.N, Villeneuve la Garenne

National Navy

Arsenal, Brest and Indret

Chantiers de la Haute Seine, Villeneuve le Roi

Port of Bordeaux

Comex, Marseille

GERMANY

Kröger Werft, Rendsburg

Abeking & Rasmussen, Lemwerder

Lürssen Werft, Bremen

Neptun, Rostock

GREECE

Eleysis Shipyard, Eleysis

Hellenic Shipyards, Athens

Neorion Syros Shipyards, Syros

Naysi Shpyards

Halkis Shipyards

ITALY

Fincantieri

SEC, Viareggio

NETHERLANDS

Van Der Giessen De Nord, Krimpen aan den Yssel

Royal Schelde Group, Vlissingen

Verolme Shipyard Heusden

YVC Ijsselwerf, Rotterdam

Frisian Shipyard Welgelegen

IHC Holland, Sliedrecht

Alewijnse Shipyard

Belgium

Sheepswerf Van Langerbrugge

 Sheepswerf Van Rupelmonde

 Fulton Marine

NORWAY

Båtservice Verft, Mandal

Ulstein Verft, Ulsteinvik

Sterkoder Verft, Kristiansand

Fosen Mek. Verksted, Rissa

Kværner Florø. Florø

Westmarin, Kristiansand

POLAND

Gdansk Shiprepair Remontova

Morska Stocznia Remontowa, Świnoujście

Stocznia Remontowa ”NAUTA”, Gdynia

PORTUGAL

Lisnave, Lisbon

ROMANIA

Alewijnse Shipyard

SPAIN

Astilleros Espanoles S.A.

SWEDEN

Karlskrona Shipyard

Kockums AB, Malmö

Docksta Shipyard

Oskarshamns Shipyard

Djupviks Shipyard

Muskö Shipyard

Gotland Marine

UNITED KINGDOM

Kværner Govan, Glasgow

Yarrow Shipbuilders, Glasgow

Harland & Wolf, Belfast

Swan Hunter, Newcastle upon Tyne

Ferguson Shipbuilders, Glasgow

Appledore Ferguson Shipyard, Bideford

Vickers Shipbuilders & Eng. Ltd, Barrow in Furness

Devon Port Management Ltd

Cowes Shipyard, Isle of Wight

Rosyth Royal Dockyard, Rosyth

Vosper Thorncroft, Southampton

Richard Dunston Ltd, Hessle

CHINA

Guanzhou Shipyard

Chiwan Sembawang

Shanghai WaiGaoQiao Shipyard

JiangNan Shipyard

Hudong Zhonghua Shipyard

Nantong Cosco

Edwards Shipyard

Yantai Raffles Shipyard

Shan Hai Guang Shipyard

Dalian Shipyard

Dalian New Shipbuilding

INDIA

Hindustan Shipyard, Visakhapatnam

Mazagon Dock, Bombay

INDONESIA

PT DOK & Perkapalan Kodja Bahari, Jakarta

KOREA

Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery, Kyongnam

Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan

Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries, Seoul

Korea Shipbuilding & Eng. Corp. (KSEC), Seoul

Dong Hae Shipbuilding Co, Ulsan

Dae Dong Shipbuilding Co, Busan

Dae Sun Shipbuilding & Eng. Co Ltd, Busan

MALAYSIA

Malaysia Shipyard & Eng., Johore

SAUDI ARABIA

Jeddah Shiprepair Yard, Jeddah

SINGAPORE

Sembawang Shipyard, Singapore

Far East Levingston Shipbuilding, Jurong

Keppel Shipyard, Singapore

U.A.E

Dubai Dry Docks, Dubai

USA

Atlantic Drydock

Avondale Industries Shipyard, New Orleans

Bath Iron Works Corp, Bath

General Dynamics Corp, St. Louis

Ingalls Shipbuilding

Intermarine USA

Jacksonville Shipyard

Moss Point Shipyard

National Steel & Shipbuilding Co, San Diego

Newport News Shipbuilding

Norfolk Shipbuilding

Southwest Marine, Terminal Island

Tacoma Boatbuilding

CANADA

Saint Johns Shipbuilding, New Brunswick

Davy Shipyards, Quebec

Marystown Shipyards, Newfoundland

Halifax Shipyards, British Columbia

St. Lawrence Seaway Authority, Ontario

Port Weller Drydocks, Ontario

Port Arthur Shipbuilding, Thunder Bay

Canadian Navy

AUSTRALIA

Australian Submarine Corp, Adelaide

Transfield, Melbourne

Austal Ships, Perth

Wavemaster, Perth

Australian Defence Industry, Newcastle

 

Cruise Liners

Carnival Destiny

Carnival Triumph

Carnival Victory

Carnival Conquest

Carnival Glory

Carnival Valor

Carnival Liberty

Carnival Splendor

Carnival Freedom

Carnival Dream

Carnival Magic

Carnival Breeze

Carnival Pride

Carnival Spirit

Costa Atlantica

Costa Fortuna

Costa Magica

Costa Serena

Costa Luminosa

Costa Pacifica

Costa Deliziosa

Costa Favolosa

Costa Fascinosa

M/S Queen Victoria

M/S Queen Elizabeth

Excelsior Majestic

HAPAG-LLOYD CRUISES Europa

NCL AMERICA    Pride of America

P & O CRUISES  

MV Oceana

MV Ventura

MS Azura

Arcadia

Sun Princess

Dawn Princess

Sea Princess

Ruby Princess

M/S Royal Princess

Silver Cloud

Silver Wind        

Silver Shadow

Silver Whisperer

RCI        

Fantasy

Extasy

Sensation

Imagination

Fascination

Inspiration

Elation

Paradise

Voyager of the seas

Explorer of the seas

Adventure of the seas

 

Substations

Greater Gabbard Offshore Wind Farm -  Siemens

Galloper Offshore Wind Farm - Siemens

Links Offshore Wind Farm - Siemens

Sheringham Shoal Offshore Wind Farm - Siemens

Thanet Offshore Wind Farm - Siemens

Dudgeon Offshore Wind Farm - Siemens

Grangemouth Substation - Ineos Chemical

Grangemouth Substation - BP Refinery

Terminal 5 Substation - Heathrow Airport

Knaresborough Substation - National Grid

Windyhill Substation - Scottish Power

Seal Sands Substation -ConocoPhillips

Power Plants

(N) = Nuclear

Kalkar (N), RWE 

Neckarwestheim (N), GKN  

Isar (N), EKK           

Lippe-Ems (N), RWE               

Obrigheim (N), KWO      

Biblis (N)           

Unterweser (N), EKK       

Brunsbüttel, KKB       

Philippsburg, KKP      

Umspannwerk Norderstedt     

Stadtwerke Lübeck  

Quickborn    

RGW Köln    

MKW Frankfurt      

HEW Hamburg      

FEW Freiburg  

Schlussenwerk Freiburg    

Stadtwerke Bielefeld      

Giessen   

Erdgasspeicher Berlin   

Barsebäck (N)  

Ringhals (N)       

OKG Oskarshamn (N)   

Forsmark (N)    

Karlshamn  

Värtan     

Harsprånget   

Heroeya  

Refsnes  

Rjukan

Randers 

Vitry sur Seine   

Truel  

Dimilington (N) 

Sellafield (N)

Springfield (N) 

Carpenhurst (N) 

Castaic, Los Angeles

Arthur Williams (1), South Carolina 

Harrison (1), Allegheny Power 

Harrison (2) 

E W Stout, Indianapolis

Salem Harbor, New England  

Bartow, Florida

Riverside (1), Oklahoma 

Riverside (2),

Scattergood (3), Los Angelse   

Yorktown (3),  Virginia 

Martin’s Creek (1-4), Pennsylvania 

Miami Fort (7), Cincinnati 

Carlestor Bottoms, Kentucky 

Sommers (3-4), San Antonio Texas 

Handley (4-5), Texas  

Homer City (3), Pennsylvania 

Petersburg (3), Indianapolis  

Miami Fort (8), Cincinnati 

Potomac River Generating Station, Pepco

Port Washington Plant, Wisconsin 

Northeastern (3-4), Oklahoma

Fort St. Vrain, Colorado (N) 

Hatch (1-2), Georgia (N) 

Farley (1-2), Alabama (N) 

Dresdon, Commonwealth Edison (N) 

Quad Cities, Commonwealth Edison (N) 

Maguire (1-2), Duke Power (N) 

Zimmer, Cincinnati, Dayton Ohio (N) 

Fermi II, Detroit

Palisades (N) 

Midland (1-2) Power (N) 

Greenwood (2-3) Power (N) 

Tombigbee (2-3) Alabama 

Southern Illinois 

Apache, Arizona

Richland, Washington (N)  

Sea Brook, New Hampshire (N) 

Perry, Cleveland (N)

River Bend (1-2) Gulf States (N) 

Palo Verde (1-3) Arizona (N)  

Marble Hill (1-2), Indiana (N)

LaSalle County (1-2) (N) 

East Bend, Cincinnati 

Paradise (1-2)

Thomas Hill 

Limerick (1-2) Philadelphia 

We make continuous deliveries to Nuclear Power plants worldwide for maintenance and upgrading.

 

Hydro power stations

Kramfallet - EON

Bergeforsen - EON

Storfinnforsen - EON

Moforsen - EON

Messaure - EON

Älvkaleby - Vattenfall

Harsprånget - Vattenfall

Industry

Deutche Exxon, Köln  

Reemtsma, Hamburg 

Rüttgerswerke, Frankfurt  

Villeroy + Boch Mettlach  

Hoechst AG 

Ciba-Geigy 

Dow Chemical

Hoffman-Laroche 

BASF 

Dupont, Neu-Isenburg

Schering AG, Berlin  

Herlitz, Berlin 

Nitrochemie, Aschbau  

Mörrums Bruk 

Tumba Bruk  

Pharmacia, Uppsala 

Volvo Torslanda, Skövde 

Astra, Södertälje  

Karlshamns Oil  

Dagens Nyheter 

SSAB, Borlänge  

Hessle AB  

Ellos lager 

Ericsson, Karlskrona 

SDS Tryckeri, Malmö

Statoil, Mongstad 

Statoil, Bamle 

Statoil Kårstø  

Norsk Hydro, Raffnes  

Nycomed, Lindesnes  

Dyno Industrier, Lillestrøm 

Shell Raffinaderiet, Sola  

Borregaard Industrier, Sarpsborg   

Weifa AS, Kragerø  

Ciba Geigy Chemical 

Pfizer Pharmaceuticals   

Croda Chemicals

Nissan Newcastle 

BASF PLC 

Caltex Refinery  

Chevrolet Plant, Florida 

General Motors, NY 

Eastman Kodak, NY 

Westinghouse Electric, Pennsylvania

Aluminium of America, Texas

NASA space flight monitoring, Virginia

Jet Propulsion Lab, Pennsylvania 

Explosive Corp. Of America, Washington 

Uptegraff Mfg Co transformers, Pennsylvania 

Smithsonian Institute (museum), Washington 

Port-A-Kamp, Texas 

Proctor & Gamble, Georgia 

Western Electric, North Dakota

Midwest Carbide, Oklahoma

Marathon Le Tourneau, Texas 

Phillips Petroleum, Oklahoma 

Pittsburgh Plate Glass

US Automobile ass, Texas 

Allis-Chalmers, Wisconsin 

Tama Meat Packing, Iowa

 

Hospitals

Nieders, Landes-Krankenhaus 

Bas Hospital, Falköping 

Regional Hospital, Örebro 

The hospitals in:

- Lund 

- Karlskrona 

- Ystad 

- Kalmar 

- Mölndal 

- Gävle 

Haukeland Sykehus, Bergen

Aust Agder Sentralsykehus, Arendal 

Nye Rikshospitalet, Oslo

Derriford General Hospital, Devon

Harrogate & District General Hospital, Yorkshire

Cleveland Clinic, Ohio

General Hospital, Buffalo, NY

Banks, Computer Centers,Telecom etc

Bankhus 90 

SPADAB, Stockholm 

Postal Giro, Stockholm

Bank Giro Central, Johanneshov 

Lantbruksnet, Eskilstuna

Kommundata, Skellefteå

Central Station, Stockholm

Arlanda domestic airport

Kronans Droghallar, Mölndal

Teleinvest

Swedish Telecom

Vodafone

3GIS

Postal Giro Building, Oslo

Bankenes Betalingssentral, Oslo

Televerket, Oslo  

Televerket, region Mid-Norway, Trondheim

Eik Jordstasjon, Moi

Microtel, Cabinets Nationwide

Natwest Data Centre 

Cheltenham & Gloucester Building Society

Alliance & Leicester data centre

Westfälische Provinzial Münster 

Landeszentralbank, Mainz

Post giroämter, Dortmund

Mobilfunk (C-Netz, D-Netz)

Fernmeldetürme in:

- Stuttgart 

- Druisburg  

- Peterskamp  

- Emden 

Südwestfunk Baden-Baden  

H3G Telecom

Texas Instrumentals, Dallas/Virginia

Radio Corp of America, Virginia/N.Jersey

ITT Avionics, Virginia 

ITE switchboards, Philadelphia 

Motorola, Georgia

Collins Radio, Texas 

Raytheon Corp. Texas

Hotels, Airports & Transport network

Scandic Hotel Crown, Gothenburg 

Novotel, Gothenburg

SAS Scandinavia, Oslo 

Nato Airport (military), Nordholz

Bundeswehr Hameln

DLR, Köln-Åorz 

Raketenprüfstand ARIANE  

Bahnhof Karlsruhe 

Bahnmeisterei Freiburg

U-Bahn Düsseldorf 

S-Bahn Stuttgart 

Kölner Verkehrsbetriebe (Depot) 

U-Bahn Hamburg 

ABB Transportation 166 & 465 Network Trains

Civil Aviation Authority, Southampton 

Channel Tunnel Project, Folkestone

Military

PC protection NBC

Abris Modulaires – Protection NBC  

Pas de Tir – EFAB – Bourges

Cables de Lyon Station Relais 

Service special des Bases Aeriennes 

Centre de Transmission de la marine

Arsenaux de la marine – Cherbourg 

Ecan Indret

Arsenal militare 

Centre D’Essais de la Méditerranée

Centre D’Essais en Vol, Bretigny

Centre D’Essais des Landes, Biscarrosse

Genie, ouvrages spéciaux 

Matra, shelters 

Thomson, Shelters, station relais

Harpoon – MOD, Ministry of Defence 

HM Naval Base Rosyth (MOD)

MAFC-31 Bunker Project (MOD)

RAF Flyindales, North Yorks 

RAF Meanwith Holl, North Yorks 

RAF Sealand, North Yorks

Royal Malaysian Navy (Type 23 Frigates)  

Naval Constructions

Snach 4 à voiles – Le Havre

Chantiers Dubigeon 1 Navire Dirce

”La Bougainville”  

Chantiers de la Cioytat 4 Methaniers 

Snach 1 Cabliers PTT – Le Havre 

Marine National ”Le Belene” Navire école 

Port de Bordeaux Drague autonettoyante 

Marine Nationale Barges de debarquement 

SFCN – Villeneuve la Garenne 

Crown Princess 

Regal Princess 

Costa Classica

M/S Auriga  

RNAD Coulport, Scotland  

Rosyth Royal Dockyard, Scotland   

CSB Foslane, Scotlan

 

Other

Swedish Department of Defence

National Swedish Board of Building & Planning

Royal Swedish Fortifications Administration 

New Opera House, Gothenburg       

Purifying Plants:

- Taunisstein  

- Hameln    

- Kassler Feld  

- Rodgau 

- Hardt   

- Kitzingen   

- Uckerath 

- Bodenheim 

Bunkers/Shelters:

- Frankenthal   

- Passau  

- Nürnberg 

- Poing  

- Saarbrücken (Schutzstollen) 

 

Cabinet seals

APW NEW FOREST LIMITED – BT Cellnet 3G Project (UK)

CELETTE (IND. HOUSING) LTD – BT Cellnet 3G Project (UK)

ELLIOTT GROUP LTD – Unknown project for NOKIA (UK)

HUBER + SUHNER (UK) LTD – Project for Motorola (UK)

MOTOROLA (UK)

KPN MOBISTAR – Shelter for Telecommunication (NL)

SFR – Shelter for Telecommunication (FR)

ALSTOM, Shanghai Pearl Line - Electrical cabinet on board